Search
(513) 232-2772

AHS CELEBRATES 4TH QUARTER HONOR ROLL STUDENTS

Anderson High School 4th Quarter Honor Roll 2020-2021

3.5

9th Grade

Jack Barnhill, Davin Belka, Kathryn (Kat) Brayshaw, Paul Brophy, Brooke Calder, Kayla Cox, Michael Crowley, Olivia (Liv) Di Puccio, Parker Elliff, Joseph (Joey) Emrick, Brendan Flugstad, Samuel (Sam) Harper, Nicholas Hein, Brendan Hughes, Colin Lucas, William (Will) Mahan, Celina Morales, Lillian (Lilly) Norris, Benjamin (Ben) Ogston, Auna Owens, Gabriella Richards, Rylan Rose, Edward (Eddie) Sabla, Nader Salti, Silas Shellenbarger, Brody Snyder, Bradley Stone, Julia Weist

10th Grade

Santos Alvarez, Cara Beattie, Madison Belcuore, Brooke Black, Lily Boedker, Cohen Bottle, Dylan Cloud, Madeline Dearman, Catherine Dorko, Samantha Ellis, Eleanor Elmore, Tereah Evans, Gus Foley, James Gawronski, Kylie (Ive) Gehringer, Thomas Hadley, Regan Hunter, William Karwisch, Nathan Knarr, Ava Kolesnikov, Claire Lahrman, Aidan Layton, Olivia Lee, Madeline (Maddie) Long, Cassie Machesky, Rebecca (Becca) Massa, Douglas Matthews, Ava Moran, Emma Moulas, Mya Naas, Samuel Nolan, Reece Osterday, Bennett Painter, Joshua Planck, Samuel Pobanz, Skylar Pritchett, David Rammel, Anton Reinert, Isaiah Sadler, Ava Schenck, Ella Smalley, Sydney Steinau, Emma Stenger, Gunner Stiles, Leah Trout, Caleb Turer, Lucas (Luke) Uhlenbrock, Callie Wyatt 

11th Grade

Jackson Allen, Jeffrey Ballenger, Carter Berg, Charlotte Bodie, Madeline Bodie, Jenna Calhoun, Alicia Daly, Linda DesJardins, Samantha Dowdney, Christopher Dowling, Brody Foley, Kyle Grimes, Matthew Hagenbarth, Gavin Hallmark, Corey Hurlburt, Maxwell Hutchins, Carter Jenkins, Braxxton Jessee, Emily Karns, Abigail King, Avery Kniskern, Jack Ledford, Grady Martin, Mackenzie McGregor, Noah Merkel, Elizabeth Mitzka, Max Muehlenkamp, Owen Newberry, Annika Nousiainen, Kylie Raible, Emma Schnitzler, Grayson Slemons, Nicholas Smith, Nina Smith, Maria Spinola, Alexandra Spitzmueller, Adam Stockslager, Hannah Vargas, Olivia Wasserstrom, Kendall Wetzel, Lawi Worku

12th Grade

Layth Alfwaress, Jesse Alten, Jacob Bell, Darby Benjamin, Molly Bracken, Brooklyn Brandenburg, Douglas Bricker, Keith Chandler, Samantha Conley, Kaleigh Cosgrove, Lydia Crawford, Charles Crider, Kaylynn Davis, Brooke Doran, Raul Estrada-Igo, Isabella Fajardo, Ella France, Sean Gibbons, Elizabeth Gries, Noah Habig, Gabriel Honnert, Claire Kirk, Alexander Kowalak, Ian Lowden, Arianna Mauk, Carlie Mays, Jaxson McDonald, Nicholas Mileham, Monica Navey, Kailyn Niehoff, Hannah Oprea, Joshua Overbeek, John Parks, Kendall Pieples, Abigail Pitts, Hunter Raisor, Devin Riggs, Christopher Roller, Wylie Saunders, Madison Schlager, Payson Scott, Sydney Smith, Christopher Stagnaro, Piper Stark, Alexander Stoll, Cynthia Surges, Lydia Tanner, Casey Upchurch, Olivia Walsh, Leeann Webster, Siara Winger, Zachary Zoglio

3.75

9th Grade

Raleigh Ackerman, Caleb Adams, Mia Arterburn, Hailey Barker, Luke Baxter, Morgan Berry, Avery Blocksidge, Lyla Bordwine, Caleb Calez, Sysy Casas-Camejo, Samuel Chandler, Allison (Allie) Christensen, Londyn Coston, Landon Euler, Iris Frick, Ashley Gildenblatt, Anna Gillming, Greyden Gliebe, Adam Gomaa, Olivia Havens, Piper Hensley, Lucas Hibner, Gillian Hunter, Anthony (Tony) Infante, Ethan Karim, Olivia Khan, Chloe Kimsey, Brendan Kremer, Liv Langton, Nolan Leist, Eden Lindsey, Abby Lissau, Josephine (Josie) Mahlenkamp, Lana Martin, Samantha (Sami) Martin, Edward (Eddie) Mays, Lillian McCoy, Patterson McHugh, Shae McHugh, Andrew Mineer, Logan Mohat, Samuel (Sam) Montgomery, Thomas Moore, Kiersten Morgan, Leo Muehlenkamp, Aidan Nash, Matthew Noll, Margaret (Maggie) O'Toole, Jane Overbey, Gabriel Palumbo, Shrey Patel, Andrew Patterson, Kyndal Perkins, Kayla Planck, Constantina (Const) Plataniotis, Gabriella (Rowan) Poland, Stefanie Price, Natalie Reising, Kaylie Reynolds, Aubrey Richard, Brenna Richard, Ava Rivard, Teresa (Tess) Rodell, Mitchell Roetting, Tessa Sangermano, Alejandro Santamaria-Flores, Sebastian Santamaria-Flores, John (Bear) Sartoris, Erin Schaefer, Nina Schlesinger, Natalie Sprowl, Isaac Stall, Maren Standage, Michael Standage, Matthew (Bobby) Stanyard, Kailey Strausbaugh, Mia Todorovich, Delaney Unthank, Courtney Voet, Claire Wagner, Parker Warmoth, Nicholas (Nick) Whitney, Jordan Williams, Alanna Wilson, Caroline Wilson, Allison Withers, Hannah Wolke

10th Grade

Brianna Anderson, Zoe Becker, Reid Bhate, Christopher Birck, Quinn Bracken, Tate Brandon, Anne Broxterman, Katie Camden, Allison Chelgren, Seth Colby, Cassandra Coplen, Madeleine Davis, Gabriella Dickhaus, Payton Dickhaus, Sydney Earls, Nicholas Engel, Evelyn Fitzgerald, Owen Fitzgerald, Anna Gerstle, Matthew Gonzales, Brooke Gumbert, Zachary Hartzog, Lilli Hayward, Jennifer Marie Hazlett, Zoe Hetzer, Chloe Hornschemeier, Nicholas Lamkin, Ellianna (Ellie) Landers, Haley Martin, Caleb McOwen, Joshua Miller, Samuel Mizukawa, Maclain Morency, Jaden Morris, Cohen Mrozek, Elani Mrozek, Sophia (Sophie) Myres, Alexis Nash, Jacob (Jake) Pelcha, Christopher Pilis, Maya Robertson, Yasdelin Rodriguez, Kristina Romp, Joseph Schultz, Tyler Simonton, Lilianne Skavlem, Callie Slusher, Evan Snyder, Emma Soucek, Tristan Stanek, Anne Steinher, Hayden Stith, Jarrett Surface, Sean Teismann, Megan Theile, Sydney VanderMeer, Andrew Vest, Samantha Willenborg, Cole Williams, Emma Zigmunt, Cameron Zimmerman

11th Grade

Alexander Ahrens, Madison Almond, Shawn Anderson, Katherine (Ryan) Armstrong, Ellie Baxter, Nathaniel Bell, Olivia Benedetto, Rylee Boland, Emma Boone, Aiden Bordwine, Jacob Breitenbecher, Zachary Brophy, Madeline Brown, Connor Casey, Priyanka Chopra, Ashley Clarke, Reagan Cooke, Robert Copley, Riley Courtney, Lily Cowan, Lyndsay Crowley, Tara Daniels, Addyson Dimling, Bryce Doerflein, Aleah Elder, Andrew Gavin, Haylee Giles, Sheridan (Chen Chen) Halpert, Sean Hartley, David Haskell, Noah Hern, Jonathan Ibarra, Elisabeth Infante, Reese Kincaid, Sophie Kozlowski, Henry Laake, Aubrey Leonard, Andrea Mier y Teran, Rayden Molineaux, Arlena Monsson, Liset Morales, William Nobles, Aidan Orth, Katherine Price, Tannishtha Ray, Melissa Roller, Katherine Rothfuss, Jessica Schimpf, Evan Schnitzler, Ella Schroeder, Faith Specter, Rachel Standage, Layla Todorovich, Jackson Trigg, Merrik Wilson

12th Grade

Andrew Azeez, Collin Belcuore, Brianna Berling, Owen Brandon, Megan Bryan, Macie Caldwell, Kathryn Carper, Harleena Chopra, Owen Crable, Jordan Dever, Kathryn Doyle, Paige Elliff, Abby Ellis, Kyle Gearding, Amanda Gehringer, Ava Giordano, Morgan Gonzales, Nolan Gundling, Grace Harper, Emma Helbling, Kaitlyn Jackson, Latavia Jackson, Robin Johnson, Mackenzie Jump, Hannah Keith, Jenna Khan, Joshua Ladrigan, Elijah Lind, Natalie Long, Anna MacLennan, Lucy Maddrill, Leah Mizukawa, Leah Moody, Elizabeth Mullen, Alec Neace, Laura Nester, Brianna Otis, Jake Parrish, Sarah Pavlik, Braden Perry, George Plataniotis, Zachary Reising, John (Brad) Ritter, Emily Schaefer, Reagan Sears, Trudy Shellenbarger, Advai Shivakumar, Jack Smith, Margareta (Maggie) Southard, Alexandra Vanderhorst, Alexander Whitney, Andrew Williams, Hart Williams, Stanley Zhou

4.0

9th Grade Aileen Alfwaress, Audrey Baker, Olyvia Bedinghaus, Natalie Boller, Ella Booher, Chad Bowling, Chrisanthi Burch, Isabella (Bella) Cook, Macy Courtney, Annalauren Delgado Rodriguez, Lia Dellicarpini, Danielle Dorma, Anna Elfers, Carson Gearding, Connor Hamilton, Jacob Hamilton, Chloe Harves, Samantha Howard, Alexis Huebner, Vivian Johns, Christina Johnson, Madelyn Kopras, Josephine (Josie) Kuenning, Isabella (Izzy) Lanham, Jade O'Brien, Witten Pan, Kashish Patel, Jewelia Potter, Rosalie (Roey) Powers, Aris Remsen, Ava Riffle, Ty Sayahi, Brooklyn Scheiman, Tyler Suhre, Carson Welker

10th Grade

Regan Binder, Ava Blankenship, Amanda Branhan, Julia Browning, Grady Bryant, Cassidy Colby, Dylan Dostal, Justin Dostal, Riley Glenn, Aelwen Iredale, Devin Lands, Hildi Lanham, Tara Machesky, Grace Miller, Jonah Mrochek, Simon Pazzo, Alexander Rank, Kendall Renner, Anna Staun, Zachary Stephens, Lauren Surface, Kristiyan (Kiki) Vasilev, Benjamin Zhou

11th Grade Kennedy Alder, Adrienne Baumann, Emily Berlin, Lily Biggs, Sydney Brown-Brock, Dillon Cobb, Megan Connolly, Natalie Coopman, Margaret (Maggie) Crowley, Rose (Happy) Dearwester Meece, Brayden Dostal, Emily Duffey, Kathleen Duffey, Joseph Gerstle, Nicholas Gundrum, Kathryn Gurski, Gabriel Harris, Ta'niya Hines, Annabel Howe, Michael Huang, Margaret Hutchins, Andrew Kaeppner, Eva Karim, Lauren Klimkowski, Megan Klimkowski, Ellie Lanyi, Abigail Loach, Alex Morales, Madeline Northcutt, August Pazzo, Karly Preston, Lillian Rile, Jenna Sandlin, Megan Sartoris, Stella Scheidler, Emma Schlosser, Jared Stone, Sarvesh Sudhaharan, Saron Tefera, Emma Turchiano, Mei Ling Yung

12th Grade

Sierra Armstrong, Madison Bailey, Brooke Berry, Anna Birck, Mikaela Campbell, Randy Corbitt, Lily Declercq, Catherine Dorsey, Ada Eichelbrenner, Samantha Engel, Danielle Farrell, Andrew Gasser, Jordan Geis, Sydney Gould, Rachel Hahn, Sarah Johnson, Zoe Johnson, Kelsey Jump, Samuel Kathman, Margaret Leonhardt, Sarah Lingren, Austin Mineer, Sophia Purdon, Alexandra Rechel, Lillieanna Reynolds, Abigail Schweinhagen, Claire Siekmann, Ella Sims, Andrew (Drew) Soppanish, Molly Stefan, Markandeyan (Danesh) Sudhaharan, Jessica Swaney, Anne Taylor, Linda Taylor, Samuel Tilford, Maya Tilley, Paige Walker, Rachel Weitz, Samuel Winkelmann