Search
(513) 232-2772

Anderson High School celebrates 2nd quarter honor roll students

Anderson High School 2nd Quarter Honor Roll 2019-2020 

3.5 

9th Grade Grace Adams, Joshua Berning, Reid Bhate, Brooke Black, Austin Boling, Kane Breen, Emerson Carr, Karina Chinchilla, Charlotte Cox, Gabriella Dickhaus, Jacob Dunnohew, Emily Dutschke, Samantha Ellis, Nicholas Engel, Owen Fitzgerald, Morgan France, Julia Ghanem, Zachary Hartzog, Alexis Hatfield, Zoe Hetzer, Benjamin Horsley, Andrea Huizenga, Alanna Jones, Nicholas Lamkin, Logan Maloney, Rebecca Massa, Jaden Morris, Julia Payton, Christopher Pilis, Kenneth Pobanz, Adrienne Quiroz, Adam Salti, Joseph Schultz, Lauren Shepard, Vanessa Smith, Evan Snyder, Hayden Stith, Megan Theile, Leah Trout, Andrew Vest, Abigail Whisman 

10th Grade 

Alexander Ahrens, Ava Baker, Emily Berlin, Emma Bobst, Rylee Boland, Emma Boone, Aiden Bordwine, Ella Chandler, William Clayton, Sloan Cochran, Kennedy Coldiron, Cassidy Cole, Layla Cole, Georgia Conley, Megan Connolly, Robert Copley, Riley Courtney, Brennen Dever, Allayna Driggett, Joseph Gerstle, Gavin Hallmark, Sheridan Halpert, Sean Hartley, Nevaeh Henderson, Noah Hern, Luke Hurley, Jonathan Ibarra, Carter Jenkins, Adam Kelley, Emma Kneller, Dylan Kopras, Austin Kroner, Serra Lindsey, Caitlyn McFadyen, Max Muehlenkamp, Nicholas Mullen, Joshua Pedersen, Kylie Raible, Cora Richardson, Usra Salti, Emma Schnitzler, Grayson Slemons, Maria Spinola, Adam Stockslager, Jared Stone, Jackson Trigg, Emma Turchiano, Evan Upchurch, Jenna Waligura, Zachary Zeh 

 

11th Grade 

Andrew Azeez, Michael Boyd, Megan Bryan, Jeremiah Busch, Hannah Carnder, Kathryn Carper, Ryan Casurella, Mitchell Coffey, Samantha Conley, Kaleigh Cosgrove, Lydia Crawford, Kaylynn Davis, Margaret Debelak, Lily Declercq, Tomas DelGrande, Jordan Dever, Villalobos Diaz, Mitchell Dinkins, Isabella Fajardo, Kyle Gearding, Blake Hammann, Joshua Hanthorn, Nicholas Hensley, Gavin Hilvert, Latavia Jackson, Robin Johnson, Mackenzie Jump, Jenna Khan, Claire Kirk, Alexander Kowalak, Jackson Kuhn, Lucy Maddrill, Jaxson McDonald, Laura Nester, Hannah Oprea, John Parks, Sarah Pavlik, Abigail Pitts, Natalee Robinson, Christopher Roller, Mackenzie Schweickart, Natalie Scott, Reagan Sears, Carter Shear, Trudy Shellenbarger, Ella Sims, Jessica Swaney, Lydia Tanner, Maya Tilley, Bryson Welage 

12th Grade 

Zoe Buchanan, Jaiden Burnam, Carly Caldwell, Chloe Callahan, James Camden, Catherine Campbell, Matthew DeBry, Annabelle Edrington, Payton Egan, Josie Ericksen, Michael Feagins, Nathan Goodlett, Caitlyn Haney, Zoe Hill, Sierra Hitchcock, Nicholas Huxtable, Madalyn Isbell, Elizabeth Johnson, Sydney Johnston, Olivia Kappel, Anna Keim, Alexander Kelley, Alyssa Kensill, Salina Khan, Ayden Knisely, Kristina Koller, Brooke Kosman, Jonah Luzader, Michael Luzader, Victoria Madden, Sarah Mahaney, Lauren Marsh, Regan McKinley, Meredith Morgan, Jacob Nieberding, Michael Parks, Daniel Paulik, Matthew Paulik, Nonye Price, Jadyn Riggs, Page Ritze, Paul Schultz, Audrey Seebohm, Savannah Shannon, Hannah Sizemore, Grace Sommers, Jarrett Stiles, Armando Tejeda, Elizabeth Thorman, Grace Wadley, Robert Walzer, Aria Ware-Nguyen, Mason Weber, Carolyn Welton, Leyton Wheeldon, Kara Wildermuth, Adison Williams, Lorna Wulker, Amy Zude 

 

3.75 

 

9th Grade 

Madison Belcuore, Quinn Bracken, Tate Brandon, Chloe Broerman, Anne Broxterman, Sydney Burkhardt, Katie Camden, Allison Chelgren, Seth Colby, Erin East, Evelyn Fitzgerald, Gus Foley, James Gawronski, Thomas Hadley, Chloe Hornschemeier, Samuel Hughes, Regan Hunter, Nathan Knarr, Loreli Knowles, Ava Kolesnikov, Claire Lahrman, Devin Lands, Hildi Lanham, Olivia Lee, Layne Martin, Sophia Mathis, Alexander Mazzei, Cooper McGurn, Emma Moulas, Cohen Mrozek, Mya Naas, Kuren Naberhaus, Alexis Nash, Audrey Owens, Bennett Painter, David Rammel, Alexander Rank, Maya Robertson, Yasdelin Rodriguez, Kristina Romp, Audrey Sacks, Payton Santorelli, Ava Schenck, Avery Shields, Callie Slusher, Tristan Stanek, Sydney Steinau, Anne Steinher, Emma Stenger, Zachary Stephens, Gunner Stiles, Audrey Strait, Jarrett Surface, Victoria Surges, Sean Teismann, Charles Thon, Lucas Uhlenbrock, Sydney VanderMeer, Brynn Walker, Samantha Willenborg, Cole Williams, Samantha Zerges, Emma Zigmunt, Cameron Zimmerman 

10th Grade 

Madison Almond, Katherine Armstrong, Ellie Baxter, Nathaniel Bell, Lily Biggs, Madeline Bodie, Emily Boehm, Jacob Breitenbecher, Madeline Brown, Emily Buelsing, Vera Bullard, Connor Casey, Priyanka Chopra, Ashley Clarke, Reagan Cooke, Natalie Coopman, Alec Cranfill, Lyndsay Crowley, Margaret Crowley, Bryce Doerflein, Christopher Dowling, Emily Duffey, Madison Fyffe, Andrew Gavin, Gabriel Harris, David Haskell, Michael Huang, Cade Hutchings, Margaret Hutchins, Maxwell Hutchins, Elisabeth Infante, Reese Kincaid, Avery Kniskern, Sophie Kozlowski, Henry Laake, Abigail Lantz, Jack Ledford, Aubrey Leonard, Hope Manning, Mackenzie McGregor, Andrea Mier y Teran, Elizabeth Mitzka, Alex Morales, Owen Newberry, Annika Nousiainen, Aidan Orth, Katherine Price, Tannishtha Ray, Katherine Rothfuss, Jenna Sandlin, Megan Sartoris, Jessica Schimpf, Emma Schlosser, Evan Schnitzler, Nina Smith, Alexandra Spitzmueller, Rachel Standage, Sarvesh Sudhaharan, Sophia Thon, Layla Todorovich, Hannah Vargas, Olivia Wasserstrom, Kendall Wetzel, Sophia Wiesman, Merrick Wilson, Mei Yung 

11th Grade 

Madison Bailey, Collin Belcuore, Brooke Berry, Robbie Blankenship, Owen Brandon, Randy Corbitt, Owen Crable, Bailey Daniels, Catherine Dorsey, Kathryn Doyle, Paige Elliff, Chloe Fowler, Andrew Gasser, Jordan Geis, Nolan Gundling, Emma Helbling, Gabriel Honnert, Kaitlyn Jackson, Aaron Johnson, Giorgi Johnson, Charles Kunkemoeller, Joshua Ladrigan, Alivia Leonard, Ian Lowden, Arianna Mauk, Carlie Mays, Luke McClain, Nicholas Mileham, Leah Moody, Alec Neace, Joshua Overbeek, Jake Parrish, George Plataniotis, Joseph Prather, Hunter Raisor, Alexandra Rechel, John Ritter, Thomas Sanders, Abigail Schweinhagen, Payson Scott, Madeline Severson, Caroline Smith, Jack Smith, Molly Stefan, Markandeyan Sudhaharan, Cynthia Surges, Anne Taylor, Linda Taylor, Alexandra Vanderhorst, Olivia Walsh, Leeann Webster, Alexander Whitney, Samuel Winkelmann, Stanley Zhou 

12th Grade 

Mary Abrams, Casey Adams, Sarah Amrine, Miia Anderson, Ian Baker, Logan Bode, Ellie Burdick, Dominic Buscani, Chloe Caldwell, Zachary Caldwell, Katherine Christensen, Skylar Corder, Madison Davis, Angel Doran, Lydia Ellis, Erin Geis, Elizabeth Gurski, Alexander Hamilton, Kayla Hauser, Rowan Hetzer, Kathleen Hillman, Elizabeth Homan, Sydney Honeycutt, Jack Huster, Margaret Imm, Amanda Jason, Eric Jones, Charlotte Kaeppner, Ryan Kelley, Kathleen Kelly, Brian Ketner, Noah Khan, Meghan Kozlowski, Michael Kuhn, Ethan Laake, Sophia Langton, Sarah Latham, Caroline Mace, Allison Madden, Katelyn Maloney, Catherine McCullough, Evan McHugh, Peyton Murray, Benjamin Navaro, Annika Newton, Thomas Oetgen, Dustin Pond, Gabrielle Prachar, Sarah Rantanen, Olivia Ray, Alexander Ruff, Audrey Sauter, Adam Scalf, Luke Schneider, Hailey Sicurella, Serenity Skeens, Bryan Smith, Karley Steinher, Alaina Sullivan, Sarah Sweeney, Emmalyn Vest, Alexandra Walsh, Caitlin Walsh, Joseph Walters, John Wood, Acelo Worku, Stella Wulker 

 

4.0 

 

9th Grade 

Brianna Anderson, Kaden Bardone, Zoe Becker, Regan Binder, Christopher Birck, Ava Blankenship, Amanda Branhan, Julia Browning, Grady Bryant, Cassidy Colby, Madeleine Davis, Payton Dickhaus, Justin Dostal, Eleanor Elmore, Tereah Evans, Kylie Gehringer, Anna Gerstle, Riley Glenn, Matthew Gonzales, Brooke Gumbert, Lilli Hayward, Jennifer Hazlett, Aelwen Iredale, Ellianna Landers, Cassie Machesky, Tara Machesky, Haley Martin, Samantha McGurn, Grace Miller, Joshua Miller, Samuel Mizukawa, Jonah Mrochek, Elani Mrozek, Sophia Myres, Simon Pazzo, Jacob Pelcha, Kendall Renner, Tyler Simonton, Lilianne Skavlem, Ella Smalley, Emma Soucek, Anna Staun, Lauren Surface, Kristiyan Vasilev, Benjamin Zhou 

10th Grade 

Kennedy Alder, Adrienne Baumann, Charlotte Bodie, Zachary Brophy, Dillon Cobb, Lily Cowan, Tara Daniels, Brayden Dostal, Kathleen Duffey, Nicholas Gundrum, Kathryn Gurski, Annabel Howe, Andrew Kaeppner, Emily Karns, Lauren Klimkowski, Megan Klimkowski, Ellie Lanyi, Rayden Molineaux, Arlena Monsson, Liset Morales, Madeline Northcutt, August Pazzo, Lillian Rile, Melissa Roller, Stella Scheidler, Faith Specter, Audrey Stith, Saron Tefera, Lawi Worku 

11th Grade 

Sierra Armstrong, Brianna Berling, Anna Birck, Macie Caldwell, Brooke Doran, Ada Eichelbrenner, Abby Ellis, Samantha Engel, Ella France, Amanda Gehringer, Sydney Gould, Rachel Hahn, Sarah Johnson, Elijah Lind, Sarah Lingren, Natalie Long, Anna MacLennan, Austin Mineer, Leah Mizukawa, Abraham Myres, Monica Navey, Sophia Purdon, Gabriel Quiroz, Zachary Reising, Advai Shivakumar, Claire Siekmann, Margareta Southard, Samuel Tilford, Paige Walker, Rachel Weitz 

12th Grade 

Brevin Andreadis, Riley Binder, Abbegail Blocksidge, Lillian Brown, Megan Brown, Lydia Caggiano, Elizabeth Caldwell, Alianna Carter, Madalyn Cron, Chloe Dillon, Emma Gasser, Connor Glenn, McKenzie Halpert, Nathaniel Hermann, Isabel Huseman, Iva Ilieva, Emily Ivanov, Maggie Jiang, Olivia King, Carter Kowalak, Abigail Laake, Dalton Landers, Sophia Lee, Hayley Mineer, Samuel Moody, Andrew Moulas, Kaitlyn Newsome, Rachel Norton, Kathleen Nowak, Riley Orth, Ross Parrish, Paige Resor, Amanda Ritter, Jewel Soucek, Maire Stonecipher, Natalie Stuart, Audra Stump, Rylee Zimmerman